Apartamento Marina Vip
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Private beach Beach access |
| Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The beachfront Apartamento Marina Vip Salvador is 9 minutes' walk from the Brazilian Museum of Modern Art of Bahia and welcomes guests with a Jacuzzi and a sauna. Wi-Fi and free private parking are also available at this apartment.
The apartment is a short way from the Christ Hill, while the Xisto Bahia Cultural Space is 1.5 km away. The city centre is just 2 km away and Luis Eduardo Magalhaes airport is 30 km from Apartamento Marina Vip. This property is a 10-minute drive from the urban Salvador Zoo and Botanical Park.
Apartamento Marina Vip provides guests with a balcony, as well as such modern comforts as an air conditioner and a washing machine. A flat screen TV make up the in-room media amenities.
This accommodation offers a kitchen with all necessary appliances. The apartment is also just 1 km from Praca da Se bus stop and within a few blocks of Lapa underground station. Apartamento Marina Vip has a private pool and a terrace.
- Local attractions
- UCI Orient Cinemas2707 km
- Salto 152690 km
- Museu do Forte de Sao Diogo2637 km
- Church of Saint Antony of Barra2564 km
- Edificio Victoria Center2699 km
- Farol da Barra3.5 km
- San Francisco church1.4 km
- All Saint Bay1.6 km
- Airports
- Luis Eduardo Magalhaes27 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
- Sauna
- Jacuzzi
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this beachfront Apartamento Marina Vip?
Guests of this beachfront Apartamento Marina Vip can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Bahia Iate Club, placed 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Morro do Cristo Monument (3.3 km) as well as Space Xisto Bahia (1.5 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Apartamento Marina Vip?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Apartamento Marina Vip to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this beachfront Apartamento Marina Vip?
A stay at this beachfront Apartamento Marina Vip begins at $95. - ❓
Does Apartamento Marina Vip offer parking?
Apartamento Marina Vip has free private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at the apartment?
On-site, guests of the apartment can relax with a Jacuzzi and a sauna. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Apartamento Marina Vip?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Restaurante Mistura Contorno, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Mediterranean dishes, conveniently situated 500 meters from Apartamento Marina Vip. Additionally, they can try out soho, which specializes in Asian dishes, conveniently found 5 minutes' stroll away. - ❓
Does this beachfront Apartamento Marina Vip come with a kitchen?
Yes, this beachfront Apartamento Marina Vip provides a kitchen. - ❓
Does the accommodation have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, the accommodation features a private swimming pool.